Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs BW at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs Capital at Otterbein Twilight
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs Capital at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs Heidelberg at ONU Polar Bear Invite
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs John Carroll at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs John Carroll at BW Sparky Adams Invite
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs John Carroll at Wake Forest Invite
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs Marietta at Jesse Owens Classic
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs Marietta at Otterbein Invite
Fri, Apr/19
T&F
vs Mount Union at Otterbein Twilight Meet

Ohio Athletic Conference

NCAA Championship Central | Winter 2024

 

 

 

Swimming & Diving

 NCAA Central Regional Diving Championships | Friday, March 1  - Saturday, March 2

NCAA Swimming & Diving Championships | Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, North Carolina | Wednesday, March 20 - Saturday, March 23 

  • NCAA Homepage
  • Qualifiers
    • John Carroll: Daniel Argalious, Forrest Campbell, Bart Kubis, Bryce Liddell (200 Medley Relay)

 

 Wrestling

 NCAA Central Regional Championships |  Friday, March 1  - Saturday, March 2

NCAA National Championship | Hosted by the University of Wisconsin at La Crosse | Friday, March 15 - Saturday, March 16

  • NCAA Homepage
  • Qualifiers
    • Baldwin Wallace: Jacob Decatur, Jaden Hinton, Michael Petrella, Thomas West, Andrew Supers, Carter Lloyd, Luke Hopkins, Doug Byrne
    • John Carroll: Patrick McGraw, Aiden Ashburn
    • Mount Union: Jack Stanley, Bryce McCloskey
    • Ohio Northern: Jacob Reed, Teagan Hendricks, Gavin Layman
  • RECAP
    • All American Honors (Top 8 Finishers)
      • No. 1 seed 149-pounder Michael Petrella (BW) - 1st Place
      • No. 3 seed 133-pounder Jaden Hinton (BW) - 2nd Place
      • No. 1 seed 141-pounder Jacob Reed (ONU) - 2nd Place
      • No. 4 seed 125-pounder Jacob Decatur (BW) - 4th Place

 

Indoor Track & Field

NCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships | Virginia Beach Sports Center, Virginia Beach, VA | Friday, March 8 - Saturday, March 9

  • Final Results
  • NCAA Homepage
  • Qualifiers
    • WOMEN
      • Baldwin Wallace: Abby Collier (200/400 Meter Dash), Hope Murphy (800 Meter Run)
      • John Carroll: Abby Schroff (1 Mile Run), Genevieve Arnold (Long Jump)
      • Marietta: Emily Thompson (Pole Vault)
      • Mount Union: Kenadee Wayt (60/200/400 Meter Dash), Madison Miles (400 Meter Dash), Mary Mason (800 Meter Run)
      • Ohio Northern: Claire Schweller (Pole Vault), Izzy Burman (Weight Throw)
      • Otterbein: Peyton Proffitt (Pole Vault)
      • Wilmington: Faith Duncan (3000 Meter Run)
    • MEN
      • Baldwin Wallace: Christian Pfeiffer (High Jump), ShaDaryll Clark II (Hurdles) 
      • Capital: Dom Glenn (60 Meter Dash)
      • John Carroll: Basheer Alramahi (400 Meter Dash), Garrett Clark (400 Meter Dash), Caleb Correia (800 Meter Run), Ethan Domitrovich (1 Mile Run), Tyler Gast/Garrett Clark/Caleb Correia/Basheer Alramahi (4x400 Meter Relay)
      • Marietta: Addison Painter (Long Jump)
      • Mount Union: Matt McBride (400 Meter Dash), Jared Storm (400 Meter Dash), Josh Fouche/Justin Knoch/Haden Gibson/Matt McBride (4x400 Meter Relay), Mason Kutz /Justin Knoch/Curtis Joppeck/Vincent Giumenti (Distance Medley)
      • Muskingum: Daven Gibson (High Jump)
      • Ohio Northern: Jordan Dean (400 Meter Dash), Hunter Kesler/Ross Schlatter/Trey Myers/Jordan Dean (4x400 Meter Relay), Keegan Digby (Shot Put)
      • Otterbein: Richmond Honkpo (Long Jump)
      • Wilmington: Nathan Borgan (Weight Throw), JJ Durr (Weight Throw)
    • RECAP

 

Men's Basketball

BRACKET

First Round - 64 | Friday, March 1 

Second Round - 32 | Saturday, March 2

 

Women's Basketball 

BRACKET 

First Round - 64 | Friday, March 1

Second Round - 32 | Saturday, March 2

 Sweet 16 - Friday, March 8