Sun, Mar/03
Track & Field
vs Capital at Mount Union Last Chance Meet
Sun, Mar/03 2:45 PM
Softball
Waynesburg
vs Marietta
Sun, Mar/03 6:00 PM
Men's Tennis
Pfeiffer
vs Baldwin Wallace
Mon, Mar/04 9:00 AM
Softball
Otterbein
vs Adrian
Mon, Mar/04 10:00 AM
Softball
Mount Union
vs Wittenberg
Mon, Mar/04 10:00 AM
Baseball
St. John Fisher
vs Mount Union
Mon, Mar/04 11:00 AM
Baseball
Saint John's (Minn.)
vs Heidelberg
Mon, Mar/04 11:00 AM
Baseball
Muskingum
at Pfeiffer
Mon, Mar/04 11:00 AM
Softball
Heidelberg
vs Aurora
Mon, Mar/04 11:15 AM
Softball
Calvin
vs Marietta

Ohio Athletic Conference

Scholar-Athlete of the Month

Printing Concepts Scholar-Athletes of the Month |2023-24

September

Maddie Maziarz

John Carroll

Volleyball

October

Vincent Giumenti

Mount Union

Cross Country

November

Simon Heys

Wilmington

Cross Country

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Printing Concepts Scholar-Athletes of the Month |
2022-23

September 
Tyler Turek
Heidelberg
Football 

 October
Alyssa Kasaris
Mount Union 
Volleyball 

November
Tessa Pitcovich
Ohio Northern 
Cross Country 

December 
Emma Conrad
Muskingum 
Volleyball  

 January 
Avery Hart
Capital 
Lacorsse 

 February 
Casey Miller
Wilmington 
Soccer 

March
Savannah Flusche
Marietta
Track & Field 

April
Mia Zivkovic
John Carroll
Tennis

May
Jackie Kasai
Baldwin Wallace
Softball

June
Sam Lahmon
Otterbein
Golf

 

2021-22

September
Trey Kernan
Baldwin Wallace
Tennis 

George Rickett, Wilmington 
Cross Country/ Track & Field 

 November 
Devin Limerick
John Carroll
Football

 December Shelby Millheim Marietta 
Lacrosse 

 January 
Jacob Horsch, Heidelberg Wrestling

 February
Ryan Whitten Otterbein
Wrestling 
 March
Emma Burns
Capital 
Women's Basketball 
 April
Kenadee Wayt Mount Union Women’s Track and Field
May
Haley Hawk 
Muskingum 
Softball  

 June
Tessa Pitcovich
Ohio Northern 
Track & Field 

 

2020-21

September 
Sarah Oney, Heidelberg Volleyball 

October
Brandon Wall
Otterbein 
Men's Tennis

 November 
Erin Dickson
Muskingum
Volleyball 

 December
Josh Miller
Capital 
Track & Field 

  January 
Sam Krabacher
Ohio Northern
Cross Country/
Track & Field 

 February 
Aurelia Incristi 
Mount Union 
Swimming & Diving 
 March 
Kate Liston
Marietta
Women's Basketball 
 April
Courtney Phoennik,
John Carroll
Track & Field
May
Ashtyn Morris, Baldwin Wallace
Tennis 

June
Joe Legin
Wilmington 
Basebal


2019-20

September
Danny Ruple
Baldwin Wallace
Soccer 
October
Chelsea Huppert
Ohio Northern 
Volleyball  
  November
Dasha Bruyako
Otterbein Volleyball 
December
Margaret Hover
Wilmington 
Swimming

 

   Janauary  
 Marcus Dempsey 
Muskingum Men's Basketball 
 February
Elli Wachtman Capital  Basketball

 March 
K. Moore & C. Moore
Heidelberg
Softball 

April 
Cam Gerard
John Carroll
Lacrosse  

 May 
Dalton Wiggins
Marietta
Baseball 

June
Zach Hlas
Mount Union 
Soccer 

 

2018-19

September
Rachael Waite
Muskingum
Soccer 
October
Claire Matowski
Baldwin Wallace
Cross Country/
Track & Field 
 November 
Maddie Dolce
John Carroll
Swimming 
December
Mackenzie Campbell
Wilmington Basketball 
January
Maggie Krause
Ohio Northern
Track & Field 
 
Febraury
Addie Becker
Capital
Women's Basketball 
 March 
Parker Fronk
Heidelberg
Baseball
 April 
Kurt Fortman
Otterbein
Men's Golf

May 
Lauren Redfern
Marietta
Women's LAX

June
Rachel Markle, Mount Union Women's Golf

 

 

2017-18

September
Jaden Lunger
Otterbein 
Soccer
October
David Henry
Wilmington 
Football 
November 
Jordyn Miller
Baldwin Wallace 
Swimming  
 December
Annika & Elli Watchman
Capital Women's Basketball  
January 
James Hanley
Heidelberg
Men's Basketball 
February
Brian Paprich
John Carroll 
Men's Basketball 
March 
Corrie Burkhardt
Marietta Women's   Basketball 
April
Katie Goedecke
Mount Union 
Soccer/Track   
May 
Haylea Debolt
Muskingum
Softball 
June
Emily Richards
Ohio Northern 
Track & Field