Schedule for the month of November 2023
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
29
|
30
vs
Otterbein at Berry Chick-Fil-A Invite
|
31
Case Western Reserve
at
John Carroll
Final
3 - 2
|
1
vs
Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan
|
2
Baldwin Wallace
at
Cleveland St.
#
Final
48 - 96
|
3
vs
Muskingum at Ithaca Invite
vs
Baldwin Wallace at Malone
6:00 p.m.
vs
Mount Union at John Carroll
6:00 p.m.
vs
Ohio Northern at Calvin (Mich.) at Quad
Muskingum
vs
Bethany (W.V.)
Final
3 - 0
Bethany (W.V.)
at
Marietta
Final
1 - 3
|
4
vs
BW at Ithaca (NY) Invite
vs
Heidelberg at Adrian Invite
vs
Mount Union hosts Mount Union Inivite
vs
Ohio Northern at Mount Union Invite
vs
Baldwin Wallace vs. Heidelberg
vs
Baldwin Wallace at Ohio Wesleyan
1:00 p.m.
vs
Heidelberg at Ohio Wesleyan / Baldwin Wallace
vs
Wooster at Mount Union
Heidelberg
at
Baldwin Wallace *
Final
21 - 24
Otterbein
at
Ohio Northern *
Final
6 - 49
Mount Union
at
John Carroll *
Final
49 - 14
Wilmington
at
Muskingum *
Final
63 - 64
Wittenberg
at
Ohio Northern
Final
3 - 1
|
5
vs
John Carroll at Clarion Open
vs
Otterbein at Lycoming Invite
|
6
|
7
John Carroll
at
Ohio Northern
%
Final
1 - 3
Baldwin Wallace
at
Mount Union
Final
1 - 3
|
8
Wash. & Jeff.
at
Baldwin Wallace
Final
82 - 100
|
9
Wilmington
at
Mt. St. Joseph
Final
77 - 88
Ohio Northern
at
Otterbein
Final
0 - 3
|
10
Baldwin Wallace
vs
Gettysburg
Final
58 - 51
Otterbein
at
Mt. St. Joseph
Final
53 - 65
Ohio Northern
at
Wittenberg
Final
65 - 68
Mount Union
vs
Gwynedd Mercy
Final - OT
89 - 82
Wash. & Jeff.
at
Marietta
Final
66 - 93
|
11
vs
BW at Trine (Ind.) Invite
vs
Heidelberg at Trine Invite
vs
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
2:00 p.m.
vs
Muskingum at Washington & Jefferson Invite
vs
John Carroll at Ohio Northern
vs
Wilmington at Trine Invite
vs
Baldwin Wallace at Mount Union
1:00 p.m.
vs
Manchester at Wilmington
vs
NCAA Great Lakes Regional (Norton, Ohio)
John Carroll
at
Otterbein *
Final
37 - 22
Baldwin Wallace
at
Mount Union *
Final
17 - 41
Otterbein
vs
Washington College
%
Final
1 - 2
St. Mary's (Md.)
vs
John Carroll
%
Final
0 - 1
Bethany (W.V.)
at
Muskingum
Final
55 - 67
Ohio Northern
at
Wilmington *
Final
38 - 14
Geneva
at
Baldwin Wallace
Final
78 - 77
Ohio Northern
at
Lynchburg
%
Final - 2OT
2 - 2
Washington and Lee
vs
Muskingum
Final
71 - 68
Ohio Northern
at
Kalamazoo
Final
61 - 67
Chris. Newport
at
Marietta
Final
69 - 73
Penn St.-Altoona
at
Heidelberg
Final
66 - 111
Baldwin Wallace
at
Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
66 - 61
Wilmington
at
Mt. St. Joseph
Final
73 - 63
|
12
vs
John Carroll at Ohio Intercollegiate Open
vs
Mount Union at CWRU Bob Del Rosa Intercollegiate Open
John Carroll
at
Mary Washington
%
Final
2 - 3
John Carroll
at
Case Western Reserve
Final
1 - 0
Mount Union
vs
Westminster (Pa.)
Final
67 - 49
Ohio Northern
vs
Messiah
%
Final
1 - 0
|
13
Marietta
at
Case Western Reserve
Final
73 - 45
Mt. St. Joseph
at
Capital
Final
69 - 63
|
14
vs
Mount Union at Otterbein
vs
Muskingum at Wilmington
|
15
Anderson (Ind.)
at
Ohio Northern
Final
62 - 82
Penn State-Behrend
at
Marietta
Final
42 - 79
|
16
vs
John Carroll at Kenyon Invite
Mount Union
vs
Transylvania
Final
1 - 3
|
17
vs
Baldwin Wallace at Blue Devil Invite (Fredonia)
vs
Ohio Northern at Wabash (Ind.)
Penn St.-Harrisburg
vs
John Carroll
Final
63 - 83
|
18
vs
Heidelberg at Olivet Duals
vs
Mount Union Olivet Duals
vs
Muskingum at BW Invite
10:00 a.m.
vs
Wilmington at Findlay Open
vs
Heidelberg at Ohio Wesleyan
10:00 a.m.
vs
Wilmington at Corbiere-Merion Invitational
vs
NCAA Championship (Newville, Pa.)
Alfred St.
at
Mount Union
Final
14 - 56
Puget Sound
vs
John Carroll
Final
76 - 55
Capital
at
Carnegie Mellon
Final
76 - 81
Colorado Col.
vs
Ohio Northern
Final - 2OT
1 - 0
Marietta
at
Ohio Wesleyan
Final
58 - 83
Ohio Wesleyan
at
Otterbein
Final
65 - 73
John Carroll
at
Susquehanna
Final
83 - 73
Pitt.-Greensburg
at
Mount Union
Final
79 - 113
Marietta
vs
Ill. Wesleyan
Final
67 - 63
Heidelberg
at
Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
78 - 60
|
19
vs
John Carroll at Albion Invite
|
20
|
21
Ohio Northern
at
Ohio Wesleyan
Final
55 - 58
La Roche
at
Baldwin Wallace
Final
56 - 80
Case Western Reserve
at
John Carroll
Final
66 - 81
Penn St.-Behrend
at
Baldwin Wallace
Final - OT
80 - 69
|
22
Bethany (W.V.)
at
Marietta
Final
76 - 118
|
23
|
24
|
25
|
26
|
27
|
28
vs
Heidelberg at Muskingum
7:00 p.m.
Mount Union
at
Case Western Reserve
Final
59 - 63
|
29
Ohio Wesleyan
at
Muskingum
Final
71 - 77
Otterbein
at
Wilmington *
Final - OT
66 - 58
Baldwin Wallace
at
Oberlin
Final - 2OT
65 - 69
Capital
at
Case Western Reserve
Final
87 - 94
John Carroll
at
Baldwin Wallace *
Final - OT
99 - 93
|
30
vs
Ohio Northern at Findlay Oiler Open
vs
Otterbein at Findlay Olier Open
vs
Mount Union at Wooster Invitational
|
1
vs
BW at Youngstown State Icebreaker
vs
John Carroll at YSU Ice Breaker
vs
Marietta hosts Marietta First Glimpse
vs
Mount Union at YSU Icebreaker
vs
Mount Union at Messiah Petrofes Invite
vs
Notre Dame College at John Carroll
6:30 p.m.
|
2
vs
BW at Case Western Holiday Classic
vs
Capital at Wittenberg Early Bird
vs
Heidelberg at Wittenberg Invite
vs
John Carroll at CWRU Spartan Holiday Lid lifter
vs
Muskingum at Case Western Invite
vs
Wilmington at Tiger Open
vs
Heidelberg at Ohio Northern Invite
vs
John Carroll at RIT Invite
vs
Muskingum at Ohio Northern Invite
9:00 a.m.
vs
Ohio Northern hosts Ohio Northern Invite
vs
Otterbein at Ohio Northern Invitational
vs
Bluffton at Baldwin Wallace
11:00 a.m.
vs
Heidelberg at Baldwin Wallace
11:00 a.m.
Baldwin Wallace
at
Muskingum *
Final
54 - 51
Ohio Northern
at
John Carroll *
Final
65 - 89
Wilmington
at
Mount Union *
Final
80 - 79
John Carroll
at
Ohio Northern *
Final
38 - 58
Mount Union
at
Wilmington *
Final
66 - 45
Muskingum
at
Baldwin Wallace *
Final
62 - 67
|