Thu, May/23
T&F
vs NCAA Championships (Myrtle Beach, SC)
Thu, May/23 2:00 PM
Softball
Muskingum
at Va. Wesleyan
Fri, May/24 1:00 PM
Softball
Muskingum
at Va. Wesleyan
Fri, May/24 3:30 PM
Softball
Muskingum
at Va. Wesleyan

Ohio Athletic Conference

NCAA Championship Central | Spring 2024

 

 

Women's Golf | DIII WOMEN'S GOLF HOMEPAGE

  • OAC Selection: Ohio Northern (Automatic Bid) | STATS
  • 2024 Women's Golf Championship: May 21-24 | Keene Trace Golf Club - Nicholasville, KY

 

Softball | DIII SOFTBALL HOMEPAGE

  • 2024 Softball Championship: May 30-June 5 | Bell Park at Taylor Field - Marshall, TX
  • Muskingum
    • Regional - Hosted by Moravian University, Bethlehem, PA (Moravian Regional Host Page)
    • Super Regional - Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan Univeristy, Virginia Beach, VA
      • Thursday, May 23 - Muskingum vs. Virginia Wesleyan, 2 p.m.
      • Friday, May 24 - Muskingum vs. Virginia Wesleyan, 1 p.m.
      • Friday, May 24 - Muskingum vs. Virginia Wesleyan, 3:30 p.m. (if neccesary)
  • Baldwin Wallace
  • Mount Union

 

Women's Outdoor Track & Field | NCAA WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD HOMEPAGE | RESULTS

  • 2024 Outdoor Track & Field Championships: May 23-25 | Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
    OAC Qualifier School Event(s) Result
    Abby Collier Baldwin Wallace 400 Meter Dash  
    Hope Murphy Baldwin Wallace 800 Meter Run  
        1500 Meter Run  
    Genevieve Arnold John Carroll 100 Meter Dash  
        Long Jump  
    Ellie Kitsmiller John Carroll 800 Meter Run  
    Claire Eberhardt John Carroll 1500 Meter Run  
    Kenadee Wayt Mount Union 100 Meter Dash
        200 Meter Dash  
        400 Meter Dash  
    Madison Miles Mount Union 400 Meter Dash  
    Mary Mason Mount Union 800 Meter Run  
    Mary Mason, Madison Miles, Elizabeth Funkhouser, Kenadee Wayt Mount Union 4x400 Meter Relay  
    Claire Schweller Ohio Northern  Pole Vault  
    Alexis Weber Otterbein High Jump  
    Peyton Proffitt Otterbein Pole Vault  
    Faith Duncan Wilmington 5000 Meter Run  

 

Men's Outdoor Track & Field | NCAA MEN'S TRACK & FIELD HOMEPAGE | RESULTS

  • 2024 Outdoor Track & Field Championships: May 23-25 | Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC
OAC Qualifier School Event(s) Result
Christian Pfeiffer Baldwin Wallace High Jump  
Jake McEntyre Heidelberg 100 Meter Dash  
Luke Frazier John Carroll High Jump  
Basheer Alramahi John Carroll 400 Meter Dash  
Ethan Domitrovich John Carroll 3000 Meter Steeplechase  
Cameron Klauke, Garrett Clark, Dustin Horner, Jimmy Kartsonas  John Carroll 4x100 Meter Relay  
Garrett Clark, Dustin Horner, Tyler Gast, Basheer Alramahi John Carroll 4x400 Meter Relay  
Addison Painter Marietta Long Jump  
Matt McBride Mount Union 400 Meter Dash  
Justin Knoch Mount Union 400 Meter Dash  
Vincent Giumenti Mount Union 1500 Meter Run  
Vinny Zeren, Jared Storm, Tylir Shannon, Tyler Gill Mount Union 4x100 Meter Relay  
Josh Fouche, Tyler Gill, Justin Knoch, Haden Gibson Mount Union 4x400 Meter Relay  
Drake Willenborg Mount Union Discus Throw  

 

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

Men's Lacrosse | BRACKET

First/Second Rounds - Hosted by Dickinson College in Carlisle, Pennsylvania - May 8-11

 

Women's Lacrosse | BRACKET

 First/Second Rounds - Hosted by Capital University - May 10-11

  • First Round (May 10, 4pm): Roanoke vs. Hope
  • Second Round (May 11, 4pm): First Round Winner vs. Capital | ROAN 20, CAP 11

 

Men's Tennis | BRACKET

First-Third Rounds - Hosted by University of Wisconsin-Whitewater - May 9-11

  • First Round (May 9): Ohio Northern vs. Grinnell | GRIN 5, ONU 1

 

Women's Tennis | BRACKET

First-Third Rounds - Hosted by University of Wisconsin-Whitewater - May 9-11

 

Men's Golf | DIII MEN'S GOLF HOMEPAGE

  • OAC Selection: Otterbein (Automatic Bid)
    • Result: T-35th
  • 2024 Men's Golf Championship: May 14-17 | Boulder Creek Golf Club - Boulder City, NV | LIVE STATS

 

Baseball | DIII BASEBALL HOMEPAGE

  • 2024 Baseball Championship: May 31-June 6 | Classic Park - Eastlake, OH
  • Regional (Double Elimination Tournament) - Hosted by Baldwin Wallace (BW Regional Host Page)
    • Friday, May 17 - Penn State Behrend vs. Baldwin Wallace | PSB 10, BW 4

    • Saturday, May 18 - Catholic vs. Baldwin Wallace | CATH 9, BW 7 (Eliminated)