2024 Outdoor Track & Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | BW at Weems Baskin Relays (S.C.) | |||
Wed. 13 | Capital at Alan Connie Shamrock Invite (SC) | |||
March 13-16 | ||||
Otterbein at 49er Classic (NC) | ||||
April 13-16 | ||||
Fri. 15 | Muskingum at Washington & Lee Invite | |||
March 15-16 | ||||
Fri. 22 | Capital at Lee Invite (TN) | |||
March 22-23 | ||||
Heidelberg at Muskingum Amy Adams Invite | ||||
March 22-23 | ||||
John Carroll at Muskingum Amy Adams Invite | ||||
March 22-23 | ||||
Marietta at Miami Blizzard Buster | ||||
Mount Union at Amy Adams Memorial Invite | ||||
March 22-23 | ||||
Muskingum Amy Adams Memorial Invite | ||||
March 22-23 | ||||
Sat. 23 | BW at Muskingum Amy Adams Invite | |||
Otterbein at Muskingum Amy Adams Invite | ||||
Fri. 29 | BW at Raleigh Relay (NC State) | |||
March 29-30 | ||||
Capital at Vertklasse Meeting (SC) | ||||
March 29-30 | ||||
John Carroll at Bob Kahn Invite | ||||
March 29-30 | ||||
John Carroll at Carnegie Mellon Invite | ||||
March 29-30 | ||||
Mount Union at Cincinnati Oliver Nikoloff Meeet | ||||
March 29-30 | ||||
Wilmington at Washington U Distance Carnival | ||||
Sat. 30 | BW at Oberlin Bob Kahn Invite | |||
Heidelberg at Tiffelberg Open | ||||
Marietta Don Frail Invite | ||||
Mount Union at Marietta Don Frail Invite | ||||
Muskingum at West Liberty Invite | ||||
Ohio Northern at Tiffelberg Open | ||||
Otterbein at Tiffelberg Open (Heidelberg) | ||||
Wilmington at Cedarville Yellow Jackets Collegiate Open | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 5 | Capital at OWU Marv Frye Invite | |||
April 5-6 | ||||
John Carroll at Dave Labor Invite | ||||
April 5-6 | ||||
Sat. 6 | BW at Ohio Wesleyan Mar Fyre Invite | |||
Heidelberg at OWU Marv Frye | ||||
Marietta at Univ. of Charleston Invite | ||||
Mount Union at Wooster Invitational | ||||
April 5-6 | ||||
Muskingum at Marv Frye Invite | ||||
Ohio Northern at Manchester Invite | ||||
Otterbein at Mount Union John Homon Open | ||||
Wilmington at Landon Bond Classic (Ky) | ||||
Fri. 12 | BW at Tiffin Track Carnival (Heidelberg) | |||
April 12-13 | ||||
vs Capital at Mount Union Homan Open @ April 12-13 | ||||
Heidelberg at Tiffin Track Carnival | ||||
April 12-13 | ||||
Mount Union John Homon Open | ||||
April 12-13 | ||||
Mount Union at Bucknell Invite | ||||
April 12-13 | ||||
Wilmington at Tiffin Track Carnival | ||||
April 12-13 | ||||
Sat. 13 | BW at Bucknell Bison Classic | |||
John Carroll at Mount Union John Homon Invite | ||||
April 12-13 | ||||
John Carroll at Bucknell Outdoor Classic | ||||
All-Ohio Championships | ||||
Ohio Northern at Bucknell Bison Classic | ||||
April 13-14 | ||||
Fri. 19 | BW at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic | |||
April 19-20 | ||||
Capital at Otterbein Twilight | ||||
April 19-20 | ||||
Capital at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic | ||||
April 19-20 | ||||
Heidelberg at ONU Polar Bear Invite | ||||
April 19-20 | ||||
John Carroll at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic | ||||
April 19-20 | ||||
John Carroll at BW Sparky Adams Invite | ||||
April 19-20 | ||||
John Carroll at Wake Forest Invite | ||||
Marietta at Jesse Owens Classic | ||||
Marietta at Otterbein Invite | ||||
Mount Union at Otterbein Twilight Meet | ||||
Muskingum at Otterbein Invite | ||||
Ohio Northern at Mike Becraft Invite | ||||
Wilmington at Ohio State Jesse Owens Classic | ||||
Wilmington at Otterbein Twilight | ||||
Sat. 20 | BW Sparky Adams Invite | |||
Thu. 25 | BW at Walsh Tune-up | |||
JCU at Penn Relays | ||||
April 26-27 | ||||
Mount Union at Walsh Invite | ||||
Muskingum at Walsh Invite | ||||
Fri. 26 | Capital at Ashland Invite | |||
April 26-27 | ||||
John Carroll at Ashland Alumni Open | ||||
April 26-27 | ||||
Marietta at Ashland Alumni Open | ||||
April 26-27 | ||||
Ohio Northern at Ashland Open | ||||
April 26-27 | ||||
Sat. 27 | BW at Ashland Alumni Open | |||
Otterbein at Ashland Alumni Open | ||||
May | ||||
Thu. 2 | OAC Championships | |||
May 2-3 hosted by Heidelberg | ||||
Thu. 9 | Heidelberg at Dr. Keeler Invite (Ill.) | |||
JCU at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight | ||||
May 9-10 | ||||
Muskingum at Allegheny Gator Invite | ||||
Fri. 10 | BW Harrison Dillard Twight | |||
Marietta at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight Meet | ||||
Mount Union at BW Twilight | ||||
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace Twilight | ||||
Otterbein at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight | ||||
Wilmington at BW Harrison Dillard Twilight | ||||
Wed. 15 | John Carroll at Mount Union Last Chance | |||
May 15-16 | ||||
Thu. 16 | BW at Mount Union Last Chance | |||
BW at Augustana Midwest Twilight Qualifiers | ||||
Heidelberg at Mount Union Last Chance | ||||
Mount Union Last Chance | ||||
Muskingum at Mount Union Last Chance meet | ||||
Ohio Northern at Mount Union Final Qualifier | ||||
Otterbein at Mount Union Last Chance | ||||
Wilmington at Mount Last Chance | ||||
Fri. 17 | Marietta at Mount Union Last Chance | |||
May 17-18 | ||||
Thu. 23 | NCAA Championships (Myrtle Beach, SC) | |||
May 23-25 | Host-Coastal Carolina ) |
Bold: Home event