2022 Cross Country Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||
Thu. 1 | Baldwin Wallace at Wooster Invite | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Capital at Muskie Open | ||||
Marietta at Muskingum | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Mount Union at Muskingum Meet | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Muskingum hosts Muskingum Meet | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Otterbein at Muskie Open | ||||
Fri. 2 | John Carroll at Bill Sudeck Classic | |||
Wilmington Mike Baumer Classic (Fairborn, Ohio) | ||||
Sat. 3 | Heidelberg at ONU Invite | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Ohio Northern hosts Polar Bear Invite | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Fri. 9 | Heidelberg at Tiffelberg Open | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wilmington at Heidelberg Invite | ||||
Sat. 10 | BW at Wittenberg Invite | |||
Marietta at Wittenberg Invite | ||||
Ohio Northern at Wittenberg Invite | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Fri. 16 | All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio) | |||
John Carroll Spartan Invite | ||||
Mount Union at Penn State Behrend Invite | 5:30 p.m. | |||
Sat. 17 | Ohio Northern at Rochester Invite | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue. 20 | John Carroll at Paul Short Invite | |||
Fri. 30 | Otterbein at Ohio Wesleyan Invite | |||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | BW at NCAA Div. III National Preview (Olivet) | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Heidelberg at Muskingum | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Marietta at Muskingum Invite | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Mount Union at NCAA National Preview Meet (Olivet) | 10:30 a.m. | |||
Muskingum hosts Muskingum Invite | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Otterbein at National Preview Meet (Olivet) | ||||
Wilmington at Pre-National Meet | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Ohio Northern at Pre-NCAA Meet | 10:00 a.m. | |||
Sat. 8 | Heidelberg at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin) | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Fri. 14 | Marietta at Wilmington Jenna Strong Classic | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Muskingum at WC JennaStrong Invite | 4:00 p.m. | |||
Wilmington hosts JennaStrong Fall Classic | 5:15 p.m. | |||
Sat. 15 | BW at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin) | |||
John Carroll at Inter-Regional Rumble | ||||
Mount Union at Connecticut College Invite | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Otterbein at Inter-Regional Rumble (Oberlin) | ||||
Otterbein at Augustana Invite | ||||
Ohio Northern at Oberlin Regional Rumble | 11:00 a.m. | |||
Fri. 21 | Capital at Inter-Region Rumble (Oberlin) | |||
Sat. 29 | OAC Championships (Muskingum) | |||
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | NCAA Div. III Great Lakes Regional (Hope) | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat. 19 | NCAA Div. III Championships (Olivet) |
Bold: Home event