Fri, Feb/10
Track & Field
vs Muskingum at Ohio Wesleyan Invite
Fri, Feb/10
Track & Field
vs Ohio Northern at Tiffin Open
Fri, Feb/10
Track & Field
vs Ohio Northern at Grand Valley State Big Meet
Fri, Feb/10
Track & Field
vs Otterbein at Tiffin Open
Fri, Feb/10
Track & Field
vs Otterbein at Grand Valley State Univ. Big Meet

Ohio Athletic Conference

2021-22 Indoor Track & Field Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
December
Fri. 3 Otterbein at Findlay Olier Open
  Marietta host First Glimpse Meet 1:30 p.m. / 10:00 a.m.
  Dec. 3-4
  John Carroll at GVSU Holiday Open
  John Carroll at YSU Ice Breaker
  Heidelberg at GVSU Holiday Open
  Capital at Marietta First Glimpse
Sat. 4 Wilmington at Tiger Open 11:00 a.m.
  Muskingum at Case Western Reserve 10:00 a.m.
  Mount Union host Toy Drive Open
  John Carroll at CWRV Holiday Classic
Fri. 10 John Carroll at YSU Holiday Classic
  Heidelberg at Tiffin Alumni Open
 
January
Fri. 14 Muskingum at Ohio Wesleyan Invite
Sat. 15 Wilmington at Otterbein Snow Globe Open 11:00 a.m.
  Otterbein hosts Snow Globe Open
  Mount Union at Wooster Invitational
  Heidelberg at SPIRE Invite
  Capital at Otterbein Snow Globe Open
Fri. 21 ONU hosts Larry Cole Friday Night Invite
  Mount Union at YSU Collegiate Invite
Sat. 22 Wilmington at MSJ Invite
  Otterbein hosts Otterbein Invite
  Muskingum at Wooster Invite
  Heidelberg at Otterbein Snow Globe Invite
  Capital at Revolution College Open
  BW at Otterbein Early Season Showcase
Fri. 28 Capital at Findlay Classic & Elite Throws
Sat. 29 Wilmington at Steamer Showcase 11:00 a.m.
  Otterbein at ONU Joe Banks Invite
  ONU hosts Joe Banks Invite
  Muskingum at Wittenberg Invite
  Heidelberg at Wittenberg Invite
  BW hosts Dr. Taraschke Team Challenge
 
February
Fri. 4 Ohio Northern at Hillsdale Challenge
  Feb. 4-5
Sat. 5 Muskingum at Dennison Bob Shannon Invite
  Mount Union at All-Ohio Multi-Event Championship
  Mount Union at Jim Wuske Invite
  Heidelberg at Ashland Invite
  Heidelberg at All-Ohio Multis
Fri. 11 NCAA Championship
  BW Host Mid-February Meet
Sat. 12 All-Ohio Championships hosted by Otterbein 11:00 a.m.
Sat. 19 Wilmington at Wittenberg Invite 11:00 a.m.
  Otterbein at Wittenberg Steemer Showcase
  Ohio Northern at Wittenberg Invite
  Muskingum at Mount Union Invitational
  Mount Union host Raider Tune-up
  Heidelberg at Steemer Showcase
  BW at Great Cleveland Colleges Invite
Fri. 25 OAC Championships hosted by Mount Union 12:00 p.m.
Sat. 26 OAC Championships hosted by Mount Union 10:00 a.m.
 
March
Fri. 4 Muskingum at ONU Last Chance Meet
  March 4-5
  Mount Union at ONU Last Chance Meet
  Capital at ONU Last Chance Meet
  BW at ONU Last Chance Meet
  March 4-5
Sat. 5 Wilmington at ONU Last Chance Meet 11:00 a.m.
  Heidelberg at ONU Last Chance
  Heidelberg at UW-Stevens Point Last Chance
Bold: Home event