Fri, Mar/05
Track & Field
OAC Championship (Women) at Otterbein
Sat, Mar/06
Track & Field
OAC Championship (Men) at Otterbein
Sat, Mar/06 10:00/4:00
Swim & Dive
OAC Fast Chance Open Meet
Sat, Mar/06 TBA
Men's Lacrosse
Marietta
at Capital
Sat, Mar/06 TBA
Women's Lacrosse
Otterbein
at John Carroll
Sat, Mar/06 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Muskingum
at Mount Union
Sat, Mar/06 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
John Carroll
at Baldwin Wallace
Sat, Mar/06 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Ohio Northern
at Heidelberg
Sat, Mar/06 1:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Otterbein
at Wilmington
Sat, Mar/06 1:00 PM
Women's Lacrosse
Baldwin Wallace
at Marietta

Ohio Athletic Conference

Championships (updated 10-7-20) *Subject to change*

Sport 2020-21
Committee Chair
2021
Championship Dates
2020-21
Championship Host

Championship Information
Baseball 

Gregg Thompson
Muskingum 

May 13-15  at No 1 seed  
Basketball, Men 

Tom Heil
Baldwin Wallace

March 2,4,6    Tournament Page
Basketball, Women 

Dixie Jeffers
Capital 

March 1, 2, 4, 6    Tournament Page
Cross Country, Men 

Brian Grime 
Heidelberg  

     
Cross Country, Women  Brian Grime
Heidelberg 
     
Football 

Dean Paul 
Ohio Northern   

Friday, April 16 No. 1 (West) at No. 1 (East)   
Golf, Men 

Brian Booher
Otterbein  

 May 1-2 River Greens Golf Course
(Muskingum)
 
Golf, Women  Chad Bucci
Ohio Northern 
May 1-2

River Greens Golf Course|
(Mount Union)

 
Lacrosse, Men  Dom Marzano
Capital 
May 1, 5, 8   at higher seed  
Lacrosse, Women 

Mallory Brunett
Marietta   

May 1, 5, 8  at highter seed  
Soccer, Men 

Joe Bergin
Marietta 

 Sunday, April 18  No. 2 at No. 1   
Soccer, Women 

Joe Bergin
Mareitta 

 Sunday, April 18 No. 2 at No. 1  
Softball 

Jackie Price
Ohio Northern  

May 7-8 at No. 1 seed  
Swimming, Men  Laura Demaline
Baldwin Wallace 
March 25-27  Spire   
Swimming, Women  Laura Demaline
Baldwin Wallace
March 25-27  Spire  
Tennis, Men 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

May 1, 5, 8 Lindner Family Tennis Center

 

Tennis, Women 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

May 1, 5, 8 Lindner Family Tennis Center  
Indoor Track/Field, Men 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

 March 6 at Otterbein    Championship Site 
Indoor Track/Field, Women 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

March 5 at Otterbein    Championship Site 
Outdoor Track/Field, Men 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

 May 6-7  at Heidelberg   
Outdoor Track/Field, Women 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

May 6-7 at Heidelberg  
Volleyball 

Melissa Mahnke
Mount Union 

 Friday, April 16 at higher seed  
Wrestling 

Ron Beaschler
Ohio Northern

N/A N/A