Fri, Mar/12 6:00 PM
Capital
at Baldwin Wallace
Fri, Mar/12 6:00 PM
Muskingum
at John Carroll
Fri, Mar/12 6:00 PM
Wilmington
at Heidelberg
Fri, Mar/12 6:00 PM
Marietta
at Ohio Northern
Fri, Mar/12 6:00 PM
Otterbein
at Mount Union
Fri, Mar/12 7:00 PM
Otterbein
at Ohio Northern
Fri, Mar/12 7:00 PM
Baldwin Wallace
at John Carroll
Fri, Mar/12 7:00 PM
Capital
at Wilmington
Fri, Mar/12 7:00 PM
Mount Union
at Muskingum
Fri, Mar/12 8:00 PM
Wilmington
at Heidelberg

Ohio Athletic Conference

Championships (updated 10-7-20) *Subject to change*

Sport 2020-21
Committee Chair
2021
Championship Dates
2020-21
Championship Host

Championship Information
Baseball 

Gregg Thompson
Muskingum 

May 13-15  at No 1 seed  
Basketball, Men 

Tom Heil
Baldwin Wallace

TBA    
Basketball, Women 

Dixie Jeffers
Capital 

TBA    
Cross Country, Men 

Brian Grime 
Heidelberg  

 TBA    
Cross Country, Women  Brian Grime
Heidelberg 
 TBA    
Football 

Dean Paul 
Ohio Northern   

Friday, April 16 No. 1 (West) at No. 1 (East)   
Golf, Men 

Brian Booher
Otterbein  

 May 1-2 River Greens Golf Course
(Muskingum)
 
Golf, Women  Chad Bucci
Ohio Northern 
May 1-2

River Greens Golf Course|
(Mount Union)

 
Lacrosse, Men  Dom Marzano
Capital 
May 1, 5, 8   at higher seed  
Lacrosse, Women 

Mallory Brunett
Marietta   

May 1, 5, 8  at highter seed  
Soccer, Men 

Joe Bergin
Marietta 

 Sunday, April 18  No. 2 at No. 1   
Soccer, Women 

Joe Bergin
Mareitta 

 Sunday, April 18 No. 2 at No. 1  
Softball 

Jackie Price
Ohio Northern  

May 7-8 at No. 1 seed  
Swimming, Men  Laura Demaline
Baldwin Wallace 
TBA    
Swimming, Women  Laura Demaline
Baldwin Wallace
TBA    
Tennis, Men 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

May 1, 5, 8 Lindner Family Tennis Center

 

Tennis, Women 

Scott Wills
Ohio Northern

May 1, 5, 8 Lindner Family Tennis Center  
Indoor Track/Field, Men 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

 TBA at Capital   
Indoor Track/Field, Women 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

 TBA at Capital   
Outdoor Track/Field, Men 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

 TBA    
Outdoor Track/Field, Women 

Brian Grime
Heidelberg 

 TBA    
Volleyball 

Melissa Mahnke
Mount Union 

 Friday, April 16 at higher seed  
Wrestling 

Ron Beaschler
Ohio Northern

N/A N/A