Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Otterbein | 17 | Transylvania | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 19 | Albion | 3 | Capital | 18 | Final | |
Sun. 20 | Ohio Northern | 10 | Kalamazoo | 11 | Final | |
Albion | 24 | Muskingum | 4 | Final | ||
Centre | 9 | Baldwin Wallace | 16 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Kenyon | 16 | Otterbein | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Centre | 9 | Capital | 21 | Final | |
Date & Time Change | ||||||
Marietta | 12 | Grove City | 11 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern | 18 | Adrian | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Kenyon | 9 | John Carroll | 8 | Final | |
West Va. Wesleyan | 2 | Mount Union | 18 | Final | ||
Capital | 20 | Wash. & Jeff. | 5 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern | 12 | Franciscan | 9 | Final | ||
Westminster (Pa.) | 5 | Marietta | 16 | Final | ||
Centre | 10 | Otterbein | 16 | Final | ||
Allegheny | 14 | Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Heidelberg | 11 | Bethany | 12 | Final - OT | |
March | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Marietta | 15 | Franciscan | 7 | Final | |
Heidelberg | 7 | Westminster (Pa.) | 15 | Final | ||
Mount Union | 20 | Wash. & Jeff. | 8 | Final | ||
Otterbein | 15 | Wooster | 22 | Final | ||
Oberlin | 18 | Baldwin Wallace | 12 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 7 | Ohio Northern | 6 | Final | ||
Allegheny | 12 | John Carroll | 9 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Joseph | 14 | Muskingum | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Trine | 14 | Final | |
Hanover | 2 | Marietta | 16 | Final | ||
Capital | 18 | Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Otterbein | 9 | Westfield St. | 18 | Final | |
@ Clearwater, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Marietta | 14 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Spring Break | ||||||
Capital | 17 | Aurora | 11 | Final | ||
Franciscan | 17 | Muskingum | 5 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern | 13 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 15 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Westfield St. | 13 | John Carroll | 11 | Final | |
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Rensselaer | 17 | Final | ||
@ Colorado Springs, CO | ||||||
Heidelberg | 6 | Adrian | 16 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Wentworth | Otterbein | Cancelled |
|
||
Game called with 10:06 left in second quarter due to severe weather (Otterbein leading 9-5) | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 20 | Northwestern-St. Paul | 3 | Final | ||
@ Georgetown, Texas | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Baldwin Wallace | 10 | Colorado Col. | 17 | Final | |
Heidelberg | 5 | Franciscan | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Western Conn. St. | John Carroll | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Clearwater, FL | ||||||
Hope | 13 | Capital | 15 | Final | ||
Earlham | Muskingum | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 15 | Muskingum | 16 | Bethany | 15 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | Otterbein | 12 | Ohio Wesleyan | 13 | Final | |
Mount Union | 15 | Allegheny | 16 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 18 | Oberlin | 15 | Final | ||
Wash. & Jeff. | 16 | Marietta | 10 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 8 | Wittenberg | 21 | Final | ||
Earlham | 2 | Ohio Northern | 20 | Final | ||
Transylvania | 10 | Capital | 21 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Marietta | 15 | St. Vincent | 12 | Final | |
Oberlin | 11 | Capital | 24 | Final | ||
Calvin | 10 | Baldwin Wallace | 16 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Alma | 22 | Heidelberg | 10 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace | 10 | Ohio Wesleyan | 13 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | Mount Union | 8 | Kenyon | 18 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | John Carroll | 5 | Denison | 14 | Final | |
Mount Union | 16 | Oberlin | 12 | Final | ||
Capital | 20 | Wittenberg | 1 | Final | ||
Waynesburg | 14 | Muskingum | 22 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Calvin | Heidelberg | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 26 | Ohio Northern * | 9 | Mount Union | 19 | Final | |
Capital * | 18 | Baldwin Wallace | 5 | Final | ||
Otterbein * | 20 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
Marietta * | 5 | John Carroll | 16 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Heidelberg | 5 | Hanover | 17 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Otterbein * | 12 | John Carroll | 16 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace * | 17 | Heidelberg | 5 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 0 | Capital | 24 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Mount Union * | 16 | Marietta | 5 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Mount Union | 17 | Hope | 14 | Final | |
Marietta * | 8 | Baldwin Wallace | 17 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 2 | Otterbein | 22 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 2 | Ohio Northern | 23 | Final | ||
John Carroll * | 8 | Capital | 18 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Mount Union | 17 | Kalamazoo | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | Muskingum | 5 | St. Vincent | 22 | Final | |
Capital * | 25 | Marietta | 11 | Final | ||
Otterbein * | 15 | Ohio Northern | 10 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 5 | Mount Union | 16 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 1 | John Carroll | 22 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Otterbein * | 8 | Capital | 19 | Final | |
Muskingum * | 4 | Baldwin Wallace | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Mount Union * | 19 | Heidelberg | 4 | Final | |
Ohio Northern * | 10 | Marietta | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Wooster | 14 | John Carroll | 17 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Heidelberg * | 8 | Muskingum | 19 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace * | 12 | Otterbein | 21 | Final | ||
John Carroll * | 16 | Ohio Northern | 6 | Final | ||
Capital * | 17 | Mount Union | 13 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Otterbein * | 14 | Marietta | 11 | Final | |
Ohio Northern * | 19 | Heidelberg | 10 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 3 | Mount Union | 26 | Final | ||
John Carroll * | 17 | Baldwin Wallace | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Ohio Northern * | 6 | Capital | 23 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace | 12 | Wooster | 20 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 3 | John Carroll | 25 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 4 | Marietta | 17 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 16 | Otterbein | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | John Carroll * | 14 | Mount Union | 10 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace * | 14 | Ohio Northern | 8 | Final | ||
Marietta * | 18 | Muskingum | 5 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 3 | Capital | 20 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | Baldwin Wallace % | 9 | Otterbein | 20 | Final | |
Sat. 30 | Ohio Northern % | 6 | Mount Union | 19 | Final | |
May | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Mount Union % | 14 | John Carroll | 22 | Final | |
Otterbein % | 10 | Capital | 20 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | John Carroll % | 14 | Capital | 22 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Hamline % | 4 | Capital | 21 | Final | |
NCAA First Round @ Chicago, Ill. | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Capital % | 14 | Chicago | 19 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round |