Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sun. 18 | John Carroll | 0 | Maryville (TN) | 3 | Final | |
John Carroll | 1 | DePauw | 6 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
John Carroll | 7 | Maryville (TN) | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | Capital | 2 | Alma | 9 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Cabrini | 2 | Capital | 0 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Capital | 5 | Rose-Hulman | 6 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Adrian | 5 | Capital | 8 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Alma | 12 | Capital | 4 | Final - 5 innings | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Capital | 1 | Augustana (Ill.) | 4 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Capital | 1 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 0 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
MSOE | 7 | Capital | 0 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Otterbein | 10 | Pacific Lutheran | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Claremont-M-S | 8 | Otterbein | 3 | Final | ||
2018 Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Case Western Reserve | 9 | Marietta | 2 | Final | |
Emory & Henry Tournament @ Emory, Va. (Emory & Henry College) | ||||||
Otterbein | 7 | Pacific (Ore.) | 4 | Final | ||
NFCA Division III Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Marietta | 6 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | ||
St. Catherine | 6 | Otterbein | 4 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Southwestern (Tex.) | 6 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
@ Minneola, Fla. | ||||||
Mount Union | 6 | Houghton | 9 | Final | ||
@ Minneola, Fla. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Susquehanna | 7 | Marietta | 4 | Final | |
@ Emory, Va | ||||||
Bridgewater St. | 4 | Mount Union | 7 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 6 | Bluffton | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Thiel | 6 | Baldwin Wallace | 4 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Westminster (Pa.) | 2 | Heidelberg | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mount Union | 3 | Catholic | 8 | Final | ||
@ Leesburg, Fla. | ||||||
Misericordia | 7 | Muskingum | 8 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
DeSales | 0 | Ohio Northern | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Marietta | 5 | Emory & Henry | 8 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 2 | DeSales | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Muskingum | 15 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 10 | Muhlenberg | 5 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Otterbein | 12 | Chris. Newport | 13 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Trine | 21 | Otterbein | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Mount Union | 1 | Eastern Nazarene | 4 | Final | |
PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Alfred | 5 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Widener | 3 | Muskingum | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Thiel | 1 | Ohio Northern | 7 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Franklin | 5 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
@ Minneola, Fla. | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 8 | Widener | 3 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Montclair St. | 4 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Muskingum | 13 | Penn St.-Berks | 4 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 1 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Muhlenberg | 4 | John Carroll | 1 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Penn St.-Berks | 2 | Heidelberg | 1 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
John Carroll | 0 | Montclair St. | 1 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Heidelberg | 12 | Misericordia | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 6 | Alfred | 0 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | |
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 2 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Fontbonne | 2 | Otterbein | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Misericordia | 8 | John Carroll | 9 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fl | ||||||
Muskingum | 6 | Westminster (Pa.) | 2 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 4 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Mount Ida | 4 | Mount Union | 7 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Otterbein | 9 | Thomas More | 6 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
John Carroll | 4 | Rhodes | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Heidelberg | 10 | WPI | 4 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Lebanon Valley | 5 | Ohio Northern | 6 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Mount Union | 13 | Morrisville St. | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Rhodes | Heidelberg | Cancelled | ||||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Emerson | 7 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 5 | Misericordia | 4 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Simmons | 3 | Heidelberg | 5 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Widener | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Monmouth (Ill.) | 1 | Mount Union | 8 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Mount Union | 11 | Carthage | 5 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Otterbein | 12 | Husson | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lincoln Park - North Complex Field 8 @ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 9 | Bridgewater (Va.) | 5 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Staten Island | 0 | Otterbein | 2 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Rhodes | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Mount Union | 6 | Concordia (Ill.) | 11 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 3 | Illinois Col. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Montclair St. | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 6 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
John Carroll | 7 | Bridgewater (Va.) | 6 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Westminster (Pa.) | 6 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Ursinus | 12 | Mount Union | 1 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Thiel | 6 | Heidelberg | 7 | Final | ||
Widener | 13 | John Carroll | 5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 12 | DeSales | 9 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Heidelberg | 11 | Muhlenberg | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Simmons | 2 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Muskingum | 7 | Aurora | 2 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Mount Union | 1 | Lebanon Valley | 9 | Final - 6 innings | |
@ Minneola, Fla. | ||||||
Muskingum | 7 | Bridgewater (Va.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Dominican (Ill.) | 7 | Mount Union | 8 | Final | ||
@ Minneola, FL | ||||||
John Carroll | 4 | Alfred | 3 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Defiance | 8 | Muskingum | 10 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 4 @ Kissimmee, Fla | ||||||
Penn St.-New Kens. | 4 | Heidelberg | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 1 | John Carroll | 5 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games @ Kissimmee Florida | ||||||
WPI | 9 | Ohio Northern | 5 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Heidelberg | 6 | Simmons | 8 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 14 | Saint Joseph's (Me.) | 4 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fl | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Muskingum | 12 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Kissimmee, Florida | ||||||
Rowan | 6 | Muskingum | 0 | Final | ||
Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 @ Unknown | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 4 | Rowan | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
McDaniel | 2 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Nazareth | 0 | Wilmington | 5 | Final | |
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, FL | ||||||
Kenyon | 5 | Wilmington | 1 | Final | ||
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Eastern Conn. St. | 2 | Marietta | 4 | Final | ||
Osceola Softball Complex @ Kissimmee, FL | ||||||
Marietta | 11 | Skidmore | 8 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Brockport | 8 | Wilmington | 9 | Final | |
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Marietta | 9 | Centenary (N.J.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fl | ||||||
Swarthmore | 9 | Wilmington | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
Haverford | 4 | Marietta | 5 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Marietta | 13 | Wis. Lutheran | 14 | Final | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Wooster | 4 | Marietta | 6 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Edgewood | 0 | Wilmington | 3 | Final | |
Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla. | ||||||
Salem St. | 6 | Wilmington | 9 | Final | ||
Florida Spring Trip @ Naples, Fla. | ||||||
Otterbein | Bluffton | Postponed |
|
|||
Otterbein | Bluffton | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 15 | Crown (Minn.) | 6 | Wilmington | 7 | Final - 8 innings | |
Florida Spring Trip @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
SUNY Canton | 0 | Wilmington | 5 | Final | ||
Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla. | ||||||
New York U. | 6 | Marietta | 0 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Marietta | 15 | Beloit | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Marietta | 11 | Salve Regina | 7 | Final | |
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Capital | 0 | Franklin | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Oswego | 3 | Marietta | 2 | Final | ||
@ Kissimmee, Fla. | ||||||
Capital | 4 | Franklin | 11 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Capital | 7 | Hanover | 13 | Final | |
Capital | 2 | Hanover | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Kenyon | 0 | Otterbein | 3 | Final | |
Heidelberg | 6 | Bluffton | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Kenyon | 3 | Otterbein | 11 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Heidelberg | 13 | Bluffton | 10 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Thomas More | 9 | Capital | 1 | Final - 6 innings | |
Hiram | 2 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Thomas More | 10 | Capital | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Hiram | 4 | Mount Union | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Tue. 20 | John Carroll | Thiel | Cancelled |
|
||
John Carroll | Thiel | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 22 | Wittenberg | 0 | Otterbein | 7 | Final | |
Heidelberg | 7 | Defiance | 6 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 2 | Otterbein | 4 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 5 | Defiance | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Muskingum * | 6 | Wilmington | 1 | Final | |
Muskingum * | 4 | Wilmington | 3 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Sat. 24 | John Carroll * | 0 | Capital | 1 | Final | |
Ohio Northern * | 3 | Heidelberg | 0 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 6 | Otterbein | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mount Union * | 2 | Otterbein | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
John Carroll * | 1 | Capital | 2 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Ohio Northern * | 0 | Heidelberg | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Thomas More | 5 | Muskingum | 6 | Final | |
Wilmington | 0 | Albion | 5 | Final | ||
Marietta | 2 | Kenyon | 7 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Joseph | Heidelberg | Postponed |
|
|||
Marietta | 7 | Kenyon | 5 | Final | ||
Thomas More | 2 | Muskingum | 7 | Final | ||
Wilmington | 1 | Albion | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Joseph | Heidelberg | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 26 | Hanover | 0 | Ohio Northern | 4 | Final | |
Marietta * | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Final | ||
Bethany (W.V.) | 5 | Capital | 6 | Final - 13 innings | ||
Denison | 2 | Muskingum | 4 | Final | ||
Hanover | 1 | Ohio Northern | 2 | Final | ||
Marietta * | 0 | Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Final | ||
Bethany (W.V.) | 1 | Capital | 4 | Final | ||
Denison | 5 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 27 | Case Western Reserve | 11 | Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Final | |
Ohio Wesleyan | John Carroll | Postponed | ||||
Ohio Wesleyan | John Carroll | Postponed | ||||
Wed. 28 | Heidelberg | 3 | Adrian | 4 | Final | |
Ohio Northern | 5 | Wooster | 0 | Final | ||
Otterbein | 2 | Denison | 7 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 7 | Adrian | 6 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern | 5 | Wooster | 0 | Final | ||
Otterbein | 6 | Denison | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Heidelberg * | 8 | Marietta | 2 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace * | 2 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 8 | Marietta | 6 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 7 | Mount Union | 6 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Wilmington * | 0 | John Carroll | 4 | Final | |
Wilmington * | 3 | John Carroll | 8 | Final | ||
Capital * | 1 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Bethany (W.V.) | Marietta | Cancelled | ||||
Capital * | 0 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Bethany (W.V.) | Marietta | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 3 | Hiram | 7 | Baldwin Wallace | 8 | Final - 5 innings | |
Hiram | Baldwin Wallace | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 5 | Capital * | 2 | Heidelberg | 8 | Final | |
Moved from 4/4 | ||||||
Otterbein * | 5 | Muskingum | 0 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern * | 2 | Wilmington | 4 | Final | ||
Capital * | 4 | Heidelberg | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Moved from 4/4 | ||||||
Otterbein * | 5 | Muskingum | 2 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern * | 7 | Wilmington | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Marietta * | 3 | Otterbein | 12 | Final - 5 innings | |
Moved from 4/4 | ||||||
Muskingum * | 5 | Mount Union | 7 | Final | ||
John Carroll * | 5 | Baldwin Wallace | 3 | Final | ||
Marietta * | 4 | Otterbein | 0 | Final | ||
Moved from 4/4 | ||||||
Muskingum * | 13 | Mount Union | 11 | Final | ||
John Carroll * | 9 | Baldwin Wallace | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Otterbein * | 3 | Heidelberg | 4 | Final - 10 innings | |
Otterbein * | 3 | Heidelberg | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 8 | John Carroll * | 4 | Muskingum | 5 | Final - 8 innings | |
Mount Union * | 1 | Ohio Northern | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 3 | Wilmington | 6 | Final | ||
Muskingum | Ohio Wesleyan | Postponed | ||||
John Carroll * | 5 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 1 | Ohio Northern | 8 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 13 | Wilmington | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Muskingum | Ohio Wesleyan | Postponed | ||||
Mon. 9 | Capital | 4 | Kenyon | 5 | Final | |
Oberlin | 7 | Baldwin Wallace | 4 | Final | ||
Capital | 3 | Kenyon | 6 | Final | ||
Oberlin | 2 | Baldwin Wallace | 5 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 10 | Marietta * | 11 | Capital | 3 | Final | |
*Originally scheduled for 4/7 | ||||||
Otterbein | 9 | Mt. St. Joseph | 7 | Final | ||
Marietta * | 10 | Capital | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
*Originally scheduled for 4/7 | ||||||
Otterbein | 10 | Mt. St. Joseph | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 11 | Ohio Northern * | 6 | Baldwin Wallace | 4 | Final | |
Wilmington * | 1 | Otterbein | 6 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 4 | Capital | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 4 | Marietta | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Heidelberg * | 3 | John Carroll | 4 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern * | 9 | Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Heidelberg * | 7 | John Carroll | 6 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 9 | Capital | 2 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 10 | Marietta | 8 | Final | ||
Wilmington * | 2 | Otterbein | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Ohio Northern * | 1 | John Carroll | 0 | Final | |
Heidelberg * | 7 | Mount Union | 1 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern * | 5 | John Carroll | 2 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 9 | Mount Union | 6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 14 | Wilmington * | 0 | Marietta | 5 | Final | |
Wilmington * | 2 | Marietta | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Wooster | Baldwin Wallace | Cancelled | |||
Wooster | Baldwin Wallace | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 17 | Capital * | 7 | Wilmington | 9 | Final | |
Capital * | 6 | Wilmington | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Muskingum * | 4 | Baldwin Wallace | 5 | Final | |
Capital * | 2 | Otterbein | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
John Carroll * | 13 | Mount Union | 10 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 3 | Baldwin Wallace | 5 | Final | ||
Capital * | 0 | Otterbein | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
John Carroll * | 2 | Mount Union | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 19 | Baldwin Wallace * | 6 | Heidelberg | 4 | Final - 9 innings | |
Muskingum | Bethany (W.V.) | Cancelled | ||||
Baldwin Wallace * | 13 | Heidelberg | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Muskingum | Bethany (W.V.) | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 20 | Otterbein * | 7 | Ohio Northern | 2 | Final | |
Otterbein * | 12 | Ohio Northern | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 21 | John Carroll * | 3 | Otterbein | 5 | Final | |
Mount Union * | 9 | Wilmington | 2 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 7 | Capital | 0 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 6 | Muskingum | 0 | Final | ||
Ohio Northern * | 8 | Marietta | 0 | Final | ||
Heidelberg * | 1 | Muskingum | 2 | Final | ||
John Carroll * | 3 | Otterbein | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ohio Northern * | 3 | Marietta | 2 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace * | 14 | Capital | 7 | Final | ||
Mount Union * | 8 | Wilmington | 5 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Sun. 22 | Wilmington | 13 | Ohio-Chillicothe | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Marietta * | 2 | Muskingum | 6 | Final | ||
Wooster | 5 | Heidelberg | 2 | Final | ||
Wilmington | 11 | Ohio-Chillicothe | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Marietta * | 7 | Muskingum | 8 | Final | ||
Wooster | 4 | Heidelberg | 7 | Final | ||
Capital | 1 | Denison | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Capital | 3 | Denison | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | John Carroll | 5 | Hiram | 0 | Final | |
Case Western Reserve | 3 | Mount Union | 1 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 11 | Hiram | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Case Western Reserve | 7 | Mount Union | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Denison | 11 | Marietta | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
John Carroll | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 3 | Final | ||
Denison | 8 | Marietta | 1 | Final | ||
John Carroll | 5 | Case Western Reserve | 12 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Hanover | 10 | Wilmington | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Oberlin | 1 | Capital | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
rescheduled from 3/28 | ||||||
Mount Union | 3 | Wooster | 1 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 8 | Bethany (W.V.) | 2 | Final | ||
Ohio Wesleyan | 0 | Otterbein | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Hanover | 7 | Wilmington | 2 | Final | ||
Oberlin | 1 | Capital | 2 | Final | ||
rescheduled from 3/28 | ||||||
Mount Union | 5 | Wooster | 3 | Final | ||
Ohio Wesleyan | 1 | Otterbein | 4 | Final | ||
Heidelberg | 6 | Bethany (W.V.) | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Marietta * | 6 | John Carroll | 5 | Final | |
Capital * | 7 | Mount Union | 8 | Final | ||
Strike Out Cancer / Senior Day | ||||||
Marietta * | 2 | John Carroll | 9 | Final | ||
Wilmington * | 2 | Heidelberg | 3 | Final | ||
Muskingum * | 1 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final | ||
Otterbein * | 4 | Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Final | ||
Otterbein * | 1 | Baldwin Wallace | 0 | Final | ||
Capital * | 4 | Mount Union | 3 | Final | ||
Strike Out Cancer / Senior Day | ||||||
Wilmington * | 0 | Heidelberg | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Muskingum * | 8 | Ohio Northern | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 30 | Wilmington | 0 | Franklin | 5 | Final | |
Ohio Northern | 0 | Transylvania | 3 | Final | ||
Wilmington | 1 | Franklin | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ohio Northern | 2 | Transylvania | 3 | Final | ||
May | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Muskingum | 7 | Wash. & Jeff. | 6 | Final | |
Muskingum | 8 | Wash. & Jeff. | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Ohio Northern % | 2 | Heidelberg | 0 | Final | |
@ Westerville, Ohio | ||||||
Muskingum % | 1 | Otterbein | 8 | Final | ||
Otterbein % | 2 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final | ||
@ Westerville, Ohio | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Heidelberg % | 11 | Muskingum | 10 | Final - 8 innings | |
@ Westerville, Ohio | ||||||
Otterbein % | 12 | Heidelberg | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Westerville, Ohio | ||||||
Ohio Northern % | 3 | Otterbein | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Ohio Northern % | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 0 | Final | |
@ Notre Dame, Ind. | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Ohio Northern % | 5 | St. Mary's (Ind.) | 0 | Final | |
Sun. 13 | Case Western Reserve % | 5 | Ohio Northern | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Regionals @ Notre Dame, Ind. (St. Mary's College) | ||||||
Ohio Northern % | 1 | Case Western Reserve | 5 | Final | ||
NCAA Division III Regionals @ Notre Dame, Ind. (St. Mary's College) |