Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sat. 10 | at Muskingum | Final | L, 23-7 | |
Wed. 14 | at Anderson (IN) | Final | L, 11-4 | |
Anderson, Ind. | ||||
Sat. 17 | at Heidelberg | Final | W, 7-6 | |
at Bethany (WV) | Final | W, 25-5 | ||
at Ohio Northern | Final | L, 13-5 | ||
at Centre | Final | L, 12-10 | ||
at Albion | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
at Hanover | Final | L, 23-2 | ||
Hanover, Ind. | ||||
vs. Wabash @ Cincinnati, Ohio | Final | W, 10-5 | ||
vs. Sewanee @ Nashville, Tenn. | Final | L, 16-6 | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Capital @ Nashville, Tenn. | Final | L, 17-10 | |
Wed. 21 | at Adrian | Final - 3OT | L, 12-11 | |
at Wooster | Final | L, 14-10 | ||
at Baldwin Wallace | Final | W, 12-11 | ||
at Mt. St. Joseph | Final | W, 12-4 | ||
Cincinnati, Ohio | ||||
Sat. 24 | at Thiel | Final | W, 23-7 | |
at Capital | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
at Ohio Northern | Final | L, 18-5 | ||
at Mt. St. Joseph | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
at Transylvania | Final | L, 19-4 | ||
at Wilmington | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
Sun. 25 | at Muskingum | Final | L, 17-8 | |
Wed. 28 | at Denison | Final | L, 19-5 | |
at Franciscan | Final | W, 19-8 | ||
at Spalding | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
Louisville, Ky. | ||||
at Earlham | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Allegheny | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
at Chatham | Final | L, 14-5 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 2 | at Brockport | Final - OT | W, 13-12 | |
at John Carroll | Final | L, 13-8 | ||
at Marietta | Final | L, 14-9 | ||
at Muskingum | Final | W, 12-7 | ||
at Mount Union | Final | L, 29-5 | ||
at Rhodes | Final | L, 19-14 | ||
at Wilmington | Final | L, 15-3 | ||
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
at Anderson (IN) | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Mon. 4 | at Averett | Final | W, 24-0 | |
Tue. 5 | at Colorado Col. | Final | L, 19-13 | |
Wed. 6 | at Guilford | Final | W, 13-12 | |
at Ohio Northern | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
at Capital | Final | W, 18-9 | ||
Thu. 7 | at Piedmont | Final | L, 16-7 | |
vs. Baldwin Wallace @ Colorado Springs,CO | Final | W, 15-10 | ||
Sat. 9 | at Wooster | Final | L, 20-4 | |
at John Carroll | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
at Heidelberg | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
at Adrian | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
at Oglethorpe | Final | W, 14-9 | ||
at Warren Wilson | Final | W, 15-4 | ||
Swannanoa, N.C. | ||||
at Va. Wesleyan | Final | W, 12-8 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Hampden-Sydney | Final | L, 11-9 | |
Mon. 11 | at Brevard | Final | L, 11-3 | |
Brevard, N.C. | ||||
Wed. 13 | at Pfeiffer | Final | W, 10-9 | |
at Mount Union | Final | W, 13-10 | ||
at Heidelberg | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Otterbein | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
at Grove City | 7:00 PM |
|
||
at Baldwin Wallace | Final | L, 16-11 | ||
at Wash. & Jeff. | Final | W, 20-2 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Nazareth @ Wingate University | Final | L, 16-9 | |
at Transylvania | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
at Otterbein | Final | W, 16-7 | ||
at Mount Union | Cancelled |
|
||
at Trine | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
at Marietta | Final | W, 14-5 | ||
Mon. 18 | at Thiel | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Wed. 20 | at Heidelberg | Final | W, 17-6 | |
at John Carroll | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
at Marietta | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
at Franciscan | Final | L, 14-12 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Wilmington * | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
at Capital * | Final | L, 21-8 | ||
at Baldwin Wallace * | Final | L, 22-8 | ||
at Otterbein * | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
at John Carroll * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Fri. 29 | at Muskingum * | 1:00 PM | ||
at Baldwin Wallace * | 1:00 PM | |||
at Mount Union | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Ohio Northern * | 5:00 PM | |||
at Marietta * | 7:00 PM | |||
Marietta, Ohio | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 | at Wilmington * | 7:00 PM | ||
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
at Otterbein * | 7:00 PM | |||
at John Carroll * | 7:00 PM | |||
at Heidelberg * | 7:00 PM | |||
at Marietta * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 6 | at Mount Union * | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Capital * | 1:00 PM | |||
at Wilmington * | 1:00 PM | |||
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
at Ohio Northern * | 1:00 PM | |||
at Heidelberg | 1:00 PM | |||
Wed. 10 | at Baldwin Wallace * | 7:00 PM | ||
at Otterbein * | 7:00 PM | |||
at Capital * | 7:00 PM | |||
Columbus, Ohio | ||||
at Muskingum * | 7:00 PM | |||
at Ohio Northern * | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. 13 | at Muskingum * | 1:00 PM | ||
at John Carroll * | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Marietta * | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Mount Union * | 1:00 PM | |||
Alliance, Ohio | ||||
at Heidelberg * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 17 | at Mount Union * | 7:00 PM | ||
at Wilmington * | 7:00 PM | |||
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
at Capital * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
at John Carroll * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
at Baldwin Wallace * | 7:00 PM | |||
Sat. 20 | at Otterbein * | 1:00 PM | ||
at Ohio Northern * | 1:00 PM | |||
at Wilmington * | 1:00 PM | |||
Wilmington, Ohio | ||||
at Marietta * | 1:00 PM |
|
||
at Heidelberg * | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Wed. 24 | at Ohio Northern * | 7:00 PM | ||
at Mount Union * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
at Marietta * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
at Muskingum * | 7:00 PM | |||
at Heidelberg * | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 27 | vs. TBA % @ TBA | TBA |
|
|
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | vs. TBA % @ TBA | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 4 | vs. TBA % @ TBA | TBA |
|