Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 24 | vs. Wooster @ Louisville, Ky. | L, 10-4 | Final | ||
at Spalding | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 25 | vs. Wooster @ Louisville, Ky. | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Misericordia @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Snowbird Classic | W, 15-14 | Final | |
Sun. 3 | vs. Saint John's (Minn.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Classic | L, 10-2 | Final | |
vs. Wabash @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Classic | L, 22-8 | Final | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Alvernia @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | W, 9-6 | Final | |
Thu. 7 | vs. Rockford @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 11-1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Hiram @ Fort Myers, Fla. | L, 11-5 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 8-0 | Final | ||
vs. Rhode Island Col. @ Fort Myers, Fla. | W, 9-1 | Final - 7 innings | |||
Sun. 10 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan @ Fort Myers, Fla. | Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic | W, 15-3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Wed. 13 | at Oberlin | W, 10-9 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | vs. Eastern Conn. St. @ Marietta, Ohio | L, 6-5 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Marietta, Ohio | BSN Sports Invitational | W, 13-9 | Final | |
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) @ Marietta, Ohio | BSN Sports Invitational | W, 14-6 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | at Bluffton | W, 29-11 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 22 | at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | at John Carroll * | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
at John Carroll * | W, 11-7 | Final | |||
Wed. 27 | vs. Wittenberg | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
Fri. 29 | vs. Capital * | W, 16-2 | Final | ||
vs. Capital * | W, 23-4 | Final | |||
April | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Mount Union * | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Mount Union * | L, 7-6 | Final | |||
Sat. 13 | vs. Heidelberg * | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
vs. Heidelberg * | W, 15-6 | Final | |||
Sun. 14 | vs. Marietta * | W, 14-7 | Final | ||
vs. Marietta * | W, 8-7 | Final | |||
Thu. 18 | at Ohio Northern * | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
at Ohio Northern * | L, 4-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 20 | at Baldwin Wallace * | L, 7-3 | Final | ||
at Baldwin Wallace * | L, 11-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 27 | vs. Muskingum * | W, 5-3 | Final - 11 innings | ||
vs. Muskingum * | W, 10-3 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Wash. & Jeff. | L, 6-1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
at Wash. & Jeff. | L, 9-1 | Final | |||
Sat. 4 | at Wilmington * | NO CONTEST | Cancelled |
|
|
at Wilmington * | NO CONTEST | Cancelled | |||
Sun. 5 | vs. Ohio Wesleyan | L, 11-8 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Marietta % | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | at Baldwin Wallace % | L, 5-4 | Final | ||
vs. Marietta % @ Berea, Ohio | OAC Tournament; Elimination Game | L, 7-2 | Final |