Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
March | |||||
Sun. 5 | at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 4-1 | Final | ||
at Ohio Wesleyan | W, 19-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 12 | vs. Susquehanna @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | L, 10-0 | Final | |
vs. St. John Fisher @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | L, 9-1 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | vs. Webster @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | vs. Arcadia @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | L, 4-3 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | vs. Keystone @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | W, 3-2 | Final - 12 innings | |
Fri. 17 | vs. North Central (Ill.) @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Adrian @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | L, 9-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | vs. Amherst @ Port Charlotte, Fla. | Snowbird Collegiate Baseball Classic | L, 14-1 | Final | |
Wed. 22 | vs. Denison | L, 6-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. Mount Union * | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
vs. Mount Union * | W, 8-2 | Final | |||
Mon. 27 | vs. La Roche | L, 7-4 | Final | ||
vs. La Roche | L, 11-3 | Final | |||
Tue. 28 | at Frostburg St. | Postponed | |||
April | |||||
Wed. 5 | at Muskingum * | W, 2-1 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at Muskingum * | W, 9-4 | Final | |||
Sun. 9 | at Baldwin Wallace * | W, 4-1 | Final - 11 innings | ||
at Baldwin Wallace * | L, 6-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 12 | vs. Otterbein * | W, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Otterbein * | L, 8-5 | Final | |||
Fri. 14 | vs. Heidelberg * | W, 8-7 | Final | ||
vs. Heidelberg * | W, 3-1 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | at Capital * | W, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Capital * | W, 12-9 | Final | |||
Thu. 20 | at Wooster | L, 8-5 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | vs. Wilmington * | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
vs. Wilmington * | W, 13-1 | Final | |||
Mon. 24 | at La Roche | W, 8-6 | Final - 10 innings | ||
at La Roche | L, 12-8 | Final | |||
Wed. 26 | vs. Oberlin | L, 8-7 | Final - 10 innings | ||
vs. Oberlin | W, 5-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 30 | at John Carroll * | W, 11-5 | Final | ||
at John Carroll * | L, 10-9 | Final | |||
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Ohio Northern * | W, 2-1 | Final | ||
vs. Ohio Northern * | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
Sun. 7 | vs. Penn St.-Behrend | L, 6-5 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | vs. Otterbein % @ Alliance, Ohio | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | vs. John Carroll % | OAC Tournament | W, 5-4 | Final - 11 innings | |
at Mount Union % | OAC Tournament | L, 7-5 | Final |