Sport | 2019-20 Committee Chair |
2018-19 Regular Season Champions |
2018-19 Tournament Champions |
2019-20 Championship Dates |
2019-20 Championship Host |
2018-19 Championship Information |
Baseball |
Gregg Thompson |
Baldwin Wallace Heidelberg |
Otterbein | May 7-9 | at #1 seed | OAC Tournament Site |
Basketball, Men |
Tom Heil |
Capital Marietta Mount Union |
Baldwin Wallace | Feb. 25, 27, 29 | at higher seed | Tournament Information |
Basketball, Women |
Morgan Harrigan |
John Carroll | John Carroll | Feb. 25, 27, 29 | at higher seed | Tournament Information |
Cross Country, Men |
Brian Grime |
N/A | Otterbein | November 2 | Liberty Park Recreation Area (John Carroll) |
OAC Championship Website |
Cross Country, Women | Brian Grime Heidelberg |
N/A | Otterbein | November 2 | Liberty Park Recreation Area (John Carroll) |
OAC Championship Website |
Football |
Vince Kehres |
Mount Union | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Golf, Men |
Brian Booher |
John Carroll | Otterbein | April 24-26 | River Greens Golf Course (Muskingum) | OAC Tournament Site |
Golf, Women | Chad Bucci Ohio Northern |
N/A | Mount Union | May 1-3 |
River Greens Golf Course (Mount Union) |
OAC Tournment Website |
Lacrosse, Men | Dom Marzano Capital |
Capital | John Carroll | April 29, May 2 | at higher seed | Championship Site |
Lacrosse, Women |
Mallory Brunett |
Mount Union |
Mount Union | April 29, May 2 | at higher seed | Championship Site |
Soccer, Men |
Joe Bergin |
Capital John Carroll |
John Carroll | Nov. 5, 7, 9 | at higher seed | OAC Tournament Website |
Soccer, Women |
Joe Bergin |
Otterbein | Otterbein | Nov. 5, 7, 9 | at higher seed | OAC Tournament Website |
Softball |
Jackie Price |
Muskingum | Otterbein | May 1-3 | at #1 seed | OAC Tournament |
Swimming, Men | Laura Demaline Baldwin Wallace |
N/A | John Carroll | February 13-15 | Akron Ocasek Natatorium | Championship Site |
Swimming, Women | Laura Demaline Baldwin Wallace |
N/A | John Carroll | February 13-15 | Akron Ocasek Natatorium | Championship Site |
Tennis, Men |
Scott Wills |
John Carroll |
John Carroll | April 28, May 1, 2 | Lindner Family Tennis Center | Championship Website
|
Tennis, Women |
Scott Wills |
John Carroll | John Carroll | April 28, May 1, 2 | Lindner Family Tennis Center | Championship Website |
Indoor Track/Field, Men |
Brian Grime |
N/A | Mount Union | Feb. 28-29 | at Marietta | Championship Site |
Indoor Track/Field, Women |
Brian Grime |
N/A | Otterbein | Feb. 28-29 | at Marietta | |
Outdoor Track/Field, Men |
Brian Grime |
N/A | Mount Union | April 30-May 1 | at Heidelberg | Championship Site |
Outdoor Track/Field, Women |
Brian Grime |
N/A | John Carroll | April April 30-May 1 | at Heidelberg | Championship Site |
Volleyball |
Melissa Mahnke |
Ohio Northern |
Ohio Northern | Nov. 5, 7, 9 | at higher seed | OAC Tournament Website |
Wrestling |
Ron Beaschler |
Baldwin Wallace | N/A | N/A | N/A | NCAA Regional |