Sport | 2018-19 Committee Chair |
2017-18 Regular Season Champions |
2017-18 Tournament Champions |
2018-19 Championship Dates |
2018-19 Championship Host |
2018-19 Championship Information |
Baseball |
Chad Fitzgerald |
Otterbein | Baldin Wallace | May 9-11 | at #1 seed | OAC Tournament Site |
Basketball, Men |
Andy Bucheit |
John Carroll/Marietta | John Carroll | Feb. 19, 21, 23 | at higher seed | Tournament Information |
Basketball, Women |
Connie Richardson |
Ohio Northern | Marietta | Feb. 19, 21, 23 | at higher seed | Tournament Information |
Cross Country, Men |
Jake Gleason |
N/A | Ohio Northern | Oct. 27 | at Mount Union | OAC Championship Website |
Cross Country, Women | Jake Gleason Muskingum |
N/A | Otterbein | Oct. 27 | at Mount Union | OAC Championship Website |
Football |
Tim Doup |
Mount Union | N/A | N/A | N/A | |
Golf, Men |
Andy Garcia |
Otterbein | Otterbein | May 3-5 | River Greens Golf Course | OAC Tournament Site |
Golf, Women | Brian Booher Ottberin |
N/A | Mount Union | April 26-28 |
River Greens Golf Course |
OAC Tournment Website |
Lacrosse, Men | Brian Stewart Mount Union |
John Carroll Ohio Northern |
John Carroll | May 1, 4 | at higher seed | Championship Site |
Lacrosse, Women |
Rachel Dell |
Mount Union |
Mount Union | May 1, 4 | at higher seed | Championship Site |
Soccer, Men |
Kelley Clark |
Otterbein | Otterbein | Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 3 | at higher seed | OAC Tournament Website |
Soccer, Women |
Kelley Clark |
Ohio Northern | Ohio Northern | Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 3 | at higher seed | OAC Tournament Website |
Softball | Nicole Loudin John Carroll |
Otterbein | Ohio Northern | May 3-5 | at #1 seed | OAC Tournament |
Swimming, Men | Trip Breen Wilmington |
N/A | John Carroll | February 14-16 | Akron Ocasek Natatorium | Championship Site |
Swimming, Women | Trip Breen Wilmington |
N/A | John Carroll | February 14-16 | Akron Ocasek Natatorium | Championship Site |
Tennis, Men |
Scott Wills |
John Carroll |
John Carroll | April 30, May 3, 4 | Lindner Family Tennis Center | Championship Website
|
Tennis, Women |
Scott Wills |
John Carroll | John Carroll | April 30, May 3, 4 | Lindner Family Tennis Center | Championship Website |
Indoor Track/Field, Men |
Jake Gleason |
N/A | Mount Union | Feb. 22-23 | at Ohio Northern | Championship Site |
Indoor Track/Field, Women |
Jake Gleason |
N/A | Otterbein | Feb. 22-23 | at Ohio Northern | |
Outdoor Track/Field, Men |
Jake Gleason |
N/A | Mount Union | April 26-27 | at Otterbein | Championship Site |
Outdoor Track/Field, Women |
Jake Gleason |
N/A | Ohio Northern | April 26-27 | at Otterbein | Championship Site |
Volleyball |
Jason Miller |
Ohio Northern/ |
Otterbein | Oct. 30, Nov. 1, 3 | at higher seed | OAC Tournament Website |
Wrestling |
Ron Beaschler |
Baldwin Wallace | N/A | N/A | N/A | NCAA Regional |